Mint City Races 10 Mile

age group results

August 6, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Johnston                    Lansing  MI           294   27       16      1:07:35.6      6:46/M
       2    Shannon Audertsch                 Okemos                378   27       18      1:08:51.4      6:53/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Stoddard                    Bath                  391   24        1        57:37.5      5:46/M
       2    Eric Spitz                        Holt  MI              295   20        2        58:42.0      5:52/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Libbey Jones                      Mason                 331   15      104      1:30:24.9      9:02/M
       2    Chere Pepper                      Dansville             388   17      154      1:40:18.9     10:02/M
       3    Laura Wittmann                    Howell  MI            102   17      178      1:48:46.1     10:53/M
       4    Mary Obnimus                      Howell  MI            101   19      179      1:48:47.0     10:53/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Belyea                      Okemos                421   19       13      1:06:18.8      6:38/M
       2    Nicholas Thomas                   Bath                  287   16       15      1:07:15.2      6:44/M
       3    Tyler Harrison                    Leslie  MI            394   17       27      1:11:45.8      7:11/M
       4    Max Wilson                        Okemos  MI            420   19       28      1:11:51.1      7:11/M
       5    Daniel Pepper                     Dansville             389   17       40      1:14:13.1      7:25/M
       6    James Biewer                      St. Johns             103   16      177      1:48:30.7     10:51/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Kramer                       Lansing  MI           174   24       59      1:19:09.2      7:55/M
       2    Sarah Kleiman                     Dewitt                116   21       60      1:19:35.9      7:58/M
       3    Erika Brown                       Dewitt                 25   24      196      1:58:25.8     11:51/M
       4    Stephanie Silm                    St. Johns              37   24      197      1:59:02.2     11:54/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett Lacy                      Fenwick  MI           398   21        4        59:17.8      5:56/M
       2    Robert Kleiman                    Dewitt                105   21       41      1:14:20.8      7:26/M
       3    Collin Gannon                     Albuquerque  NM       413   21       50      1:16:47.2      7:41/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Sandborn                    Portland  MI          404   29       30      1:12:13.8      7:13/M
       2    Corey Werner                      Pewamo  MI            286   29       35      1:13:29.9      7:21/M
       3    Hannah Johnson                    Haslett               366   25       36      1:13:44.1      7:22/M
       4    Katie McCarver                    East Lansing  MI      396   27       42      1:14:29.1      7:27/M
       5    Ellen Kleiman                     Dewitt                 98   26       53      1:17:23.8      7:44/M
       6    Marsha Findlay                    St. Johns              60   28       80      1:24:55.5      8:30/M
       7    Jessica Poovt                     East Lansing  MI      379   29      102      1:29:45.9      8:59/M
       8    Tamara Shattuck                   East Lansing  MI      328   28      121      1:34:01.5      9:24/M
       9    Lizzy Thornton                    Lansing  MI           340   25      149      1:39:00.7      9:54/M
      10    Chloe Silm                        Dewitt                 36   29      151      1:39:32.2      9:57/M
      11    Jessica Karr                      Holt  MI              346   29      155      1:40:27.0     10:03/M
      12    Megan Brown                       St. Johns             381   27      160      1:42:45.2     10:17/M
      13    Amy Pennington                    East Lansing  MI      210   29      169      1:45:24.5     10:32/M
      14    Cristi Carlton                    Lansing  MI           309   29      181      1:48:50.6     10:53/M
      15    Jennifer Smith                    Portland  MI          342   29      212      2:10:53.5     13:05/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Whitman                       Alma  MI              265   28        6      1:01:37.4      6:10/M
       2    James Coletta                     East Lansing  MI      329   27        9      1:02:11.9      6:13/M
       3    Kyle Martin                       Lansing  MI           256   28       14      1:06:34.0      6:39/M
       4    Lee Fowler                        Vassar  MI            233   27       34      1:13:09.5      7:19/M
       5    Keith Parrott                     St. Johns              35   28       58      1:18:31.9      7:51/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Morin                        Okemos                324   31       62      1:20:04.5      8:00/M
       2    Lisa Werner                       Westphalia  MI         59   32       69      1:21:36.4      8:10/M
       3    Sonya Coletta                     Lansing  MI            99   32       70      1:21:36.8      8:10/M
       4    Rebecca Kramer                    Dewitt                156   32       71      1:21:37.9      8:10/M
       5    Jen Branch                        Lansing  MI           356   32       98      1:29:17.4      8:56/M
       6    Adrienne Goldsberry               East Lansing  MI      257   33      100      1:29:32.7      8:57/M
       7    Charissa Shadduck                 Dewitt                272   33      113      1:31:57.4      9:12/M
       8    Gretchen McCann                   Royal Oak  MI         228   32      115      1:33:11.8      9:19/M
       9    Vicki Baker                       Holt  MI              305   33      122      1:34:20.9      9:26/M
      10    Rebecca Smalley                   Okemos                151   33      123      1:34:24.5      9:26/M
      11    Heather McClung                   Novi  MI              160   30      134      1:36:22.0      9:38/M
      12    Darci Schulze                     St. Johns             180   34      143      1:37:41.4      9:46/M
      13    Erikka Hafner                     Pewamo  MI             58   32      161      1:42:48.2     10:17/M
      14    Mindy Keck                        Bannister  MI         183   30      176      1:47:15.1     10:44/M
      15    Vandana Yadav                     Lansing  MI           219   32      188      1:52:37.4     11:16/M
      16    Christie Bower                    Portland  MI          341   33      211      2:10:53.1     13:05/M
      17    Renee McGrady                     St. Johns              94   34      217      2:20:02.6     14:00/M
      18    Hallead Shondra                   St. Johns              93   32      218      2:20:02.7     14:00/M
      19    Michelle Himebaugh                Mason                 145   34      219      2:22:01.3     14:12/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Flies                      Lansing  MI           293   32       12      1:04:25.5      6:27/M
       2    Mike Butler                       Munith  MI            337   33       25      1:11:27.8      7:09/M
       3    Kyle Stine                        Iowa City  IA         278   30       43      1:14:41.0      7:28/M
       4    Matt Hunter                       Grand Ledge           164   32       66      1:21:06.6      8:07/M
       5    Craig Douglas                     Lansing  MI           252   33       82      1:25:39.3      8:34/M
       6    Ross Notman                       Haslett               259   30      114      1:32:43.7      9:16/M
       7    Andrew Schafer                    St. Johns             152   34      126      1:35:14.4      9:31/M
       8    Freeman Smith                     Midland  MI           344   34      153      1:40:06.2     10:01/M
       9    Eric Larsen                       Holt  MI              321   34      165      1:44:57.1     10:30/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kara Thelen                       Dewitt                323   38       33      1:12:50.8      7:17/M
       2    Staci Dietzel                     Dewitt                225   38       44      1:14:47.1      7:29/M
       3    Kim Aeschliman                    Dewitt                155   36       67      1:21:13.6      8:07/M
       4    Michelle Manjak                   St. Johns             244   36       85      1:26:12.7      8:37/M
       5    Lisa Rozen                        St. Johns             177   35       91      1:27:31.3      8:45/M
       6    Jennifer Soderberg                Leslie  MI            393   38      103      1:29:59.4      9:00/M
       7    Kristen Wilson                    St. Johns             277   36      150      1:39:23.4      9:56/M
       8    Brandy Munger                     St. Johns             188   37      156      1:41:14.7     10:07/M
       9    Sally Miller                      Owosso  MI            296   38      163      1:44:11.7     10:25/M
      10    Sherri Scott                      Bath                  320   36      167      1:45:12.6     10:31/M
      11    Erin McKenzie                     Grand Ledge           314   36      172      1:46:52.0     10:41/M
      12    Heather Conway                    Okemos                254   39      182      1:50:12.2     11:01/M
      13    Jamie Trimmer                     Dewitt                201   39      184      1:50:57.1     11:06/M
      14    Jennifer Lane                     St. Johns              15   39      191      1:53:34.4     11:21/M
      15    Tavia Zerman                      Grand Ledge           274   37      193      1:56:27.7     11:39/M
      16    Charise Blossom                   Woodland  MI          410   38      205      2:06:02.4     12:36/M
      17    Jacqueline Huhn                   St. Johns              31   36      213      2:10:54.3     13:05/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Quiring                      Mason                 369   39       10      1:03:12.2      6:19/M
       2    Nochael Becker                    East Lansing  MI      399   39       11      1:03:53.6      6:23/M
       3    Duane Brown                       Mason                 165   38       21      1:10:24.3      7:02/M
       4    Corland McDismid                  Lake Odessa  MI       408   35       24      1:11:23.0      7:08/M
       5    Shaun Schneider                   St. Johns             224   35       29      1:12:12.2      7:13/M
       6    Fred Werner                       Grand Ledge           262   39       49      1:16:14.3      7:37/M
       7    Michael Blossom                   Woodland  MI          409   39       51      1:16:55.3      7:42/M
       8    Dave Kudwa                        St. Johns             108   39       63      1:20:23.8      8:02/M
       9    Chris Helmer                      St. Johns             232   39       72      1:21:45.1      8:11/M
      10    Kent Nordlund                     Lansing               133   38       88      1:27:04.7      8:42/M
      11    Jason Colthorp                    St. Johns             312   37       93      1:28:02.8      8:48/M
      12    Mike Reigler                      Dewitt                247   38       95      1:28:27.6      8:51/M
      13    Christopher Shadduck              Dewitt                273   35       96      1:28:37.3      8:52/M
      14    Jason Hafner                      Pewamo  MI             57   35      109      1:31:21.7      9:08/M
      15    James Stewart                     Mason                 301   39      127      1:35:19.4      9:32/M
      16    Bob Kushmaul                      Lansing  MI            95   36      159      1:42:27.9     10:15/M
      17    James Kotowicz                    St. Johns              13   39      166      1:45:01.9     10:30/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Burns-Jager                  Lansing  MI           221   40       68      1:21:29.1      8:09/M
       2    Carla Dudash-Mion                 Dewitt                 83   41       77      1:23:41.4      8:22/M
       3    Julie Pozega                      Grand Ledge            74   43       94      1:28:10.0      8:49/M
       4    Angela Fahey                      Mattawan  MI          138   42      117      1:33:34.6      9:21/M
       5    Stacie Gibson                     Lansing  MI           189   40      120      1:34:00.9      9:24/M
       6    Angela Respecki                   Lennon  MI            386   42      124      1:34:38.8      9:28/M
       7    Terrilynn Voisin                  St. Johns             338   41      129      1:35:30.1      9:33/M
       8    Monica Thayer                     St. Johns              50   42      130      1:35:49.6      9:35/M
       9    Kelly Simon                       St. Johns              38   44      141      1:37:25.1      9:45/M
      10    Tammy Butler                      St. Johns              26   41      190      1:53:23.3     11:20/M
      11    Anne Girvin                       Lansing               222   42      192      1:56:11.9     11:37/M
      12    Jeane Boynton                     Mason                 154   40      198      2:01:55.8     12:12/M
      13    Tracey Darling                    Montrose  MI          306   41      203      2:05:01.7     12:30/M
      14    Cindy Weisenberger                Chesaning  MI         260   44      204      2:05:02.1     12:30/M
      15    Janet McDuffey                    Lansing  MI           150   43      214      2:13:21.4     13:20/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Dalton                     Holt  MI               80   40        5      1:00:12.0      6:01/M
       2    David Wisner                      East Lansing  MI      182   43       17      1:07:38.5      6:46/M
       3    Thomas Welch                      Holt  MI              384   42       20      1:10:00.9      7:00/M
       4    Michael Wauters                   Lansing  MI           118   40       22      1:10:37.6      7:04/M
       5    Rob Pearson                       Portland  MI          167   41       38      1:13:48.0      7:23/M
       6    Charlie Wilson                    St. Johns             128   42       73      1:22:16.9      8:14/M
       7    Shawn Middleton                   St. Johns             121   42       75      1:22:59.3      8:18/M
       8    Chad Cushman                      Lansing               315   43       78      1:24:24.5      8:26/M
       9    Randy Howell                      St. Johns             166   44       84      1:26:03.1      8:36/M
      10    Kevin Himebaugh                   Holt  MI              157   40       90      1:27:14.3      8:43/M
      11    Michael Loomis                    Lansing  MI           407   42      111      1:31:45.5      9:11/M
      12    Lewis McGiveron                   Holt  MI              214   44      112      1:31:56.9      9:12/M
      13    Bob Perialas                      Dewitt                402   43      136      1:36:30.9      9:39/M
      14    Jay Ritter                        St. Johns             137   41      146      1:38:28.8      9:51/M
      15    Ron Long                          Elsie  MI              66   42      173      1:46:52.3     10:41/M
      16    Jerry Barker                      Jackson  MI            73   43      174      1:47:06.1     10:43/M
      17    Michael Passmore                  Clinton Township  M   317   42      185      1:51:11.7     11:07/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                       Dewitt                235   45       37      1:13:44.3      7:22/M
       2    Christine Vincent                 Jackson  MI            86   47       46      1:15:47.1      7:35/M
       3    Abby Eaton                        East Lansing  MI      372   49       47      1:16:03.4      7:36/M
       4    Amy Willing                       Lansing  MI           368   47       89      1:27:10.6      8:43/M
       5    Ruth Schultz                      Okemos                 56   46      106      1:30:42.5      9:04/M
       6    Wendy Carrie                      Sumner  MI            403   48      116      1:33:22.7      9:20/M
       7    Cindy Karns                       Fowler  MI            330   48      132      1:36:04.8      9:36/M
       8    Diane Hurst                       Laingsburg  MI         32   46      142      1:37:26.2      9:45/M
       9    Jackie Fox                        Grand Ledge           215   47      145      1:38:18.2      9:50/M
      10    Sue Martin                        Portland  MI          153   47      152      1:40:04.7     10:00/M
      11    Carrie Bradish                    Durand  MI            345   48      158      1:42:26.0     10:15/M
      12    Theresa Heistand                  Dewitt                 70   45      168      1:45:22.7     10:32/M
      13    Theresa Lynch                     Grand Ledge           216   49      186      1:51:55.7     11:12/M
      14    Michelle Moore                    Lansing  MI           176   46      187      1:52:27.8     11:15/M
      15    Carolyn Upton                     Novi  MI               61   48      201      2:04:08.8     12:25/M
      16    Yvonne Dzurka                     St. Johns              29   47      216      2:17:49.2     13:47/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                       Lansing  MI           171   48        3        59:16.0      5:56/M
       2    J.D. Pepper                       Dansville             390   48        7      1:01:44.8      6:10/M
       3    Ruben Henderson                   Grand Rapids  MI      319   49        8      1:01:46.6      6:11/M
       4    David Soltow                      Dewitt                234   49       23      1:11:16.1      7:08/M
       5    Jeff Collier                      Clarklake  MI         377   46       26      1:11:44.0      7:10/M
       6    Mark Parker                       Lansing  MI           223   45       54      1:17:36.2      7:46/M
       7    Ronald Foss                       Williamston  MI       367   46       55      1:17:48.7      7:47/M
       8    David Wakeland                    Williamston  MI       307   47       61      1:19:37.1      7:58/M
       9    Steve Scheidel                    Sparta  MI            122   48       64      1:20:25.6      8:03/M
      10    Brian Rayner                      Lake Odessa  MI       130   49       74      1:22:37.2      8:16/M
      11    Gary Hurst                        Laingsburg  MI         33   48       97      1:29:07.8      8:55/M
      12    Scott McCuaig                     East Lansing  MI      415   46      105      1:30:32.6      9:03/M
      13    Steven Schneider                  St. Johns             397   48      110      1:31:33.4      9:09/M
      14    Conrado Dominguez                 St. Johns              28   45      118      1:33:35.1      9:22/M
      15    Mark Stanley                      Grand Blanc  MI       316   49      119      1:33:54.7      9:23/M
      16    Johnny Bennett                    Mason                  54   49      135      1:36:23.8      9:38/M
      17    David Pressick                    Lansing  MI           209   46      157      1:42:21.6     10:14/M
      18    Jose Oviedo                       Lansing  MI           253   49      195      1:57:56.7     11:48/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Benedict                   Okemos                357   50       19      1:09:19.5      6:56/M
       2    Peg Largo                         Dewitt                271   53       99      1:29:18.6      8:56/M
       3    Cindy Kezele                      Jackson  MI           304   54      107      1:31:03.2      9:06/M
       4    Deb Flegel                        Lansing               211   53      131      1:36:03.8      9:36/M
       5    Jenny Transue                     Okemos                 49   50      140      1:37:17.3      9:44/M
       6    Kerry Linder                      Dewitt                255   53      147      1:38:32.9      9:51/M
       7    Cindy Gustafson                   Mason                 308   53      180      1:48:50.5     10:53/M
       8    Lisa Marshall                     Holt  MI              207   52      189      1:52:47.7     11:17/M
       9    Cindy Moore                       Dewitt                 45   53      202      2:04:19.1     12:26/M
      10    Veronica Jackson                  Lansing  MI           362   52      206      2:07:51.7     12:47/M
      11    Linda Stuart                      Holt  MI              191   50      209      2:08:58.0     12:54/M
      12    Mary Guerriero                    Holt  MI              190   54      210      2:08:58.3     12:54/M
      13    Lorel Hopkins                     St. Johns              42   53      215      2:16:08.8     13:37/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Alleman                       Dewitt                275   52       31      1:12:25.1      7:15/M
       2    Karl Suni                         Lansing  MI           112   50       32      1:12:37.3      7:16/M
       3    Dillon McCormick                  Lansing  MI           371   50       45      1:14:56.0      7:30/M
       4    Tim Gannon                        Albuquerque  NM       412   50       52      1:17:08.0      7:43/M
       5    Ed Thelen                         St. Johns              82   52       57      1:18:31.8      7:51/M
       6    Eric Stockall                     Okemos                159   50       65      1:20:48.8      8:05/M
       7    Steve Brennan                     Dewitt                 97   50       81      1:24:58.3      8:30/M
       8    Doug Barcy                        Eagle  MI             373   54      133      1:36:07.2      9:37/M
       9    James Eaton                       St. Johns             238   53      138      1:36:56.4      9:42/M
      10    Paul Pozega                       Grand Ledge            75   52      164      1:44:36.0     10:28/M
      11    Marty Ackley                      St. Johns             414   54      170      1:45:25.3     10:33/M
      12    Patrick Mann                      Haslett               322   50      183      1:50:50.4     11:05/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kari Chandler                     Okemos                380   58       48      1:16:04.6      7:36/M
       2    Jean Munger                       St. Johns              77   57       87      1:26:59.3      8:42/M
       3    Deanna Aves                       Eaton Rapids  MI      400   55       92      1:27:47.5      8:47/M
       4    Mary Reynolds                     Lennon  MI            422   56      137      1:36:43.3      9:40/M
       5    Tasha Toth                        Okemos                170   56      162      1:43:26.2     10:21/M
       6    Janet Lee                         East Lansing  MI      361   59      199      2:01:58.8     12:12/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                   Okemos                 48   58       39      1:13:56.7      7:24/M
       2    Kevin Anderson                    Dewitt                 71   55       56      1:18:07.5      7:49/M
       3    Tim Bradford                      Lansing               212   56      194      1:56:57.2     11:42/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                       Pontiac  MI           279   61       86      1:26:41.2      8:40/M
       2    Laurie Ruiz                       Lansing  MI           374   61      125      1:34:48.0      9:29/M
       3    Elaine Miller                     Westphalia  MI        200   64      175      1:47:13.4     10:43/M
       4    Ellen McKenzie                    Grand Ledge           300   63      207      2:08:22.0     12:50/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Covell                       Haslett               370   61       79      1:24:42.8      8:28/M
       2    Len Laitila                       Belmont  MI           123   60      108      1:31:06.8      9:07/M
       3    Jim Windsand                      Haslett                81   61      144      1:37:47.9      9:47/M
       4    Rick Darling                      St. Johns             258   60      171      1:46:51.1     10:41/M

Female 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Dolan                      Westphalia  MI        395   69      128      1:35:21.7      9:32/M
       2    Ruth Thelen                       St. Johns             107   66      148      1:38:50.4      9:53/M
       3    Marilynn Briggs                   Lansing               168   68      208      2:08:36.6     12:52/M

Male 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Hicks                       Mason                 347   69       76      1:23:03.0      8:18/M
       2    Don Owens                         Williamston  MI         2   67       83      1:25:42.7      8:34/M
       3    Bill Keller                       Lansing  MI           113   70      101      1:29:39.5      8:58/M
       4    Joseph Toth                       Okemos                169   74      139      1:37:09.3      9:43/M
       5    John Hayes                        Williamston  MI       144   67      200      2:03:49.7     12:23/M
 

Mint City 5K

age group results

August 6, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooke Knight                     St. Johns              53   23        8        19:50.6      6:24/M
       2    Teha Ames                         Shepherd  MI          334   18       11        20:45.4      6:42/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Noble                       Saginaw  MI           428   20        1        16:03.4      5:11/M
       2    Aaron Usher                       Mason                  72   32        2        16:49.1      5:25/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Callie Jones                      Mason                 332   12       38        25:28.0      8:13/M
       2    Kaylee Foster                     St. Johns             205   14       56        27:49.2      8:58/M
       3    Myah Martinez                     St. Johns             264   11       58        27:52.5      8:59/M
       4    Aundrea Mazurek                   Woodland  MI          178   13      158        44:35.9     14:23/M
       5    Laura Morrison                    Middleton  MI         423   11      168        49:41.3     16:02/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cody Cook                         St. Johns              78   14        6        18:58.4      6:07/M
       2    Duncan Wright                     St. Johns             106   14       16        21:54.3      7:04/M
       3    Kyle Coulter                      Bath                  242   14       17        22:10.4      7:09/M
       4    Drew Coulter                      Bath                  243   12       18        22:31.0      7:16/M
       5    Colter Bossel                     St. Johns             437   12       25        23:11.2      7:29/M
       6    Nathan Nelson                     Owosso  MI            120   11       33        25:00.6      8:04/M
       7    Noah Kudwa                        St. Johns             111   11       60        28:06.0      9:04/M
       8    Luke Kudwa                        St. Johns             110   10       72        29:23.7      9:29/M
       9    Nate Wenzlick                     St. Johns             290   10       83        30:51.6      9:57/M
      10    Christian Lehner                  St. Johns             433   10       85        31:09.5     10:03/M
      11    Tyler Middleton                   St. Johns             419   11      140        39:55.8     12:53/M
      12    Nicholas Simon                    Fowler  MI             91   14      166        49:13.8     15:53/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandra Fisher                  St. Johns             298   18       88        31:18.7     10:06/M
       2    Becca Gabriel                     St. Johns             184   19       94        32:05.4     10:21/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Spencer Shellberg                 Dewitt                424   16        4        17:19.1      5:35/M
       2    Tyler Howard                      St. Johns             236   17        7        19:25.9      6:16/M
       3    Bradley Coulter                   Bath                  241   16        9        20:06.6      6:29/M
       4    Seth Krueger                      Lake Orion  MI        135   17       10        20:10.7      6:30/M
       5    Caleb Krueger                     Lake Orion  MI        136   15       15        21:41.7      7:00/M
       6    Johnny Snyder                     St. Johns              51   18       19        22:34.8      7:17/M
       7    Jacob Frankmann                   Dewitt                276   17       22        22:46.3      7:21/M
       8    Devin Keller                      St. Johns             194   15       30        23:56.0      7:43/M
       9    Gavin Schmidtmann                 Lansing  MI           282   16       41        25:38.6      8:16/M
      10    Price Schmidtmann                 Lansing  MI           283   15       76        29:56.7      9:39/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexa Spruit-Price                Zeeland  MI           187   22       75        29:35.7      9:33/M
       2    Amanda Zlotek                     St. Johns             199   20       93        32:05.2     10:21/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Barry                       Lansing               418   20        3        16:54.5      5:27/M
       2    Matt McDonough                    Marshall  MI          231   23       53        27:35.0      8:54/M
       3    Chris Fenner                      Mount Pleasant  MI    143   21      117        35:57.4     11:36/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Latimer                     Mason                 348   27       13        21:16.6      6:52/M
       2    Sarah Sageman                     St. Johns             237   27       37        25:21.1      8:11/M
       3    Julie French                      St. Johns             131   29       67        28:48.6      9:17/M
       4    Megan Feldpausch                  St. Johns             436   28       68        28:49.4      9:18/M
       5    Andrea Trist                      Lansing  MI            88   27       81        30:36.9      9:52/M
       6    Marielynn Watts                   St. Johns              23   28      109        34:53.2     11:15/M
       7    Theresa Sisung                    St. Johns              20   25      119        36:35.3     11:48/M
       8    Erica Green                       St. Johns             327   28      130        37:42.3     12:10/M
       9    Katrina Folchert                  Flagstaff  AZ         326   26      131        37:42.5     12:10/M
      10    Christine Sisung                  East Lansing  MI       19   27      141        39:58.6     12:54/M
      11    Erin Symonds                      Lansing  MI           269   25      165        48:15.8     15:34/M
      12    Cynthia Molnet                    St. Johns             365   29      171        52:20.1     16:53/M
      13    Amanda Ferrari                    Lansing  MI           158   29      173        52:26.7     16:55/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Price                     Zeeland  MI           186   25       77        30:10.2      9:44/M
       2    Taylor Fabus                      Ovid  MI               10   26      137        39:10.8     12:38/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen Connolly                  Lansing  MI            96   30       21        22:38.5      7:18/M
       2    Becky Zylstra                     Grand Ledge           335   32       29        23:50.2      7:41/M
       3    Jill Martinez                     St. Johns             192   31       31        24:25.5      7:53/M
       4    Andrea Hallead                    St. Johns             432   31       42        25:39.0      8:16/M
       5    Rebecca Keenan                    St. Johns             284   30       64        28:41.2      9:15/M
       6    Erin Smith                        Westphalia  MI        430   30       80        30:36.8      9:52/M
       7    Angie Hufnagel                    Fowler  MI             41   30      112        35:06.0     11:19/M
       8    Tammy Kline                       Elsie  MI              12   33      142        40:17.9     13:00/M
       9    Jessica Smith                     Elsie  MI              21   30      143        40:35.3     13:05/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Zylstra                     Grand Ledge           336   32       20        22:37.4      7:18/M
       2    Michael Keenan                    St. Johns             285   30       26        23:20.6      7:32/M
       3    Kristofer Dorcy                   St. Johns               9   33       70        29:04.0      9:23/M
       4    Doug Kine                         Elsie  MI              84   33       89        31:22.2     10:07/M
       5    Nigel Thavasi                     Seattle  WA           354   32      102        34:23.2     11:05/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Gowell                       Ypsilanti  MI          90   38       35        25:02.8      8:05/M
       2    Suzie Fromson                     St. Johns             268   35       44        25:55.9      8:22/M
       3    Toni Loudenbeck                   Saginaw  MI           251   37       66        28:42.3      9:15/M
       4    Brooke Stuber                     Lansing  MI           172   38       82        30:38.9      9:53/M
       5    Jessica Austin                    St. Johns             303   35       84        31:02.8     10:01/M
       6    Julie Foster                      St. Johns             203   38       87        31:18.3     10:06/M
       7    Tera Wenzlick                     St. Johns             289   39       90        31:25.9     10:08/M
       8    Jenni Stehlik                     St. Johns             411   35       95        32:32.2     10:30/M
       9    Roxanne Kudwa                     St. Johns             109   39       97        33:02.1     10:39/M
      10    Heather Seymoru                   Dewitt                417   35      100        34:15.6     11:03/M
      11    Tracie Fisher                     St. Johns             297   38      101        34:18.2     11:04/M
      12    Kristen Love                      Elsie  MI             115   38      115        35:33.9     11:28/M
      13    Kathi Rajewski                    St. Johns             280   39      118        36:02.3     11:37/M
      14    Stephanie Keller                  St. Johns             193   36      121        36:50.1     11:53/M
      15    Jennifer Brewbaker                St. Johns             218   38      122        36:50.9     11:53/M
      16    Stephanie Curtis                  Haslett               364   37      132        38:29.7     12:25/M
      17    Chrisy Schemenauer                Owosso  MI            376   38      136        39:10.2     12:38/M
      18    Juli Chant                        St. Johns              27   35      138        39:13.8     12:39/M
      19    Kristina Morrison                 Middleton  MI          64   35      146        41:56.2     13:32/M
      20    Lisa Dennis                       Dewitt                431   37      156        44:24.5     14:19/M
      21    Michelle Smith                    Portland  MI          266   37      160        46:43.5     15:04/M
      22    Melanie Kotowicz                  St. Johns              14   36      174        53:17.9     17:11/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Lett                        Dewitt                425   38        5        18:46.4      6:03/M
       2    Jason Loudenbeck                  Saginaw  MI           163   37       12        21:00.6      6:46/M
       3    Brad Carey                        St. Johns             126   39       40        25:37.4      8:16/M
       4    Shaun Biehl                       Saint Louis  MI       132   39       43        25:43.1      8:18/M
       5    Christopher Smith                 Lansing  MI           249   39       45        26:06.7      8:25/M
       6    Ryan Cummins                      Lansing  MI           288   35       54        27:43.2      8:56/M
       7    Jacob Huber                       Dewitt                416   35       55        27:48.3      8:58/M
       8    Jessie Martinez                   St. Johns             263   37       57        27:52.2      8:59/M
       9    Craig Morrison                    Middleton  MI          65   39       71        29:10.9      9:25/M
      10    Kurt Berger                       Dearborn  MI          385   38       92        31:44.3     10:14/M
      11    Michael Boynton                   Mason                 197   38      104        34:27.7     11:07/M
      12    Jeremy Foster                     St. Johns             204   38      108        34:45.6     11:13/M
      13    Michael Keller                    St. Johns             195   39      120        36:49.4     11:53/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Preston                  St. Johns             245   40       62        28:21.8      9:09/M
       2    Jennifer Peattie                  East Lansing  MI      358   41       73        29:27.1      9:30/M
       3    Rebecca Nichols                   Westland  MI          220   40       78        30:21.5      9:47/M
       4    Kelly Steward                     St. Johns              22   43      114        35:31.0     11:27/M
       5    Melissa Nickols                   Laingsburg  MI        206   43      116        35:49.4     11:33/M
       6    Julia Hutnik                      Okemos                229   44      123        36:51.6     11:53/M
       7    Kristin Berger                    Portland  OR          302   40      129        37:34.9     12:07/M
       8    Lisa Mazurek                      Woodland  MI          179   42      151        43:49.3     14:08/M
       9    Christie Reid                     Owosso  MI            325   40      152        43:52.6     14:09/M
      10    Mitzi Ayotte                      Byron  MI             299   40      153        43:52.8     14:09/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Van Loh                   St. Johns             185   41       14        21:17.2      6:52/M
       2    Jamey Major                       Portland  MI          375   40       23        22:53.8      7:23/M
       3    Mike Warnke                       St. Johns              44   43       32        24:35.5      7:56/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Lynn Short                   Clio  MI              261   45       27        23:37.9      7:37/M
       2    Jill Coulter                      Bath                  240   48       46        26:21.8      8:30/M
       3    Morty Phelps                      Cedar Springs  MI     124   46       51        26:50.9      8:39/M
       4    Patricia Burnett                  Holt  MI              429   48       65        28:42.2      9:15/M
       5    Leigh Heskitt                     Dewitt                292   49       74        29:28.7      9:30/M
       6    Karen Crosby                      St. Johns             267   48       99        33:53.7     10:56/M
       7    Tami Pelham                       Lake Odessa  MI        18   49      127        37:30.3     12:06/M
       8    Lynn Nachazel                     St. Johns              17   49      139        39:21.0     12:42/M
       9    Mary Barrett                      Perrinton  MI           6   45      147        42:13.6     13:37/M
      10    Debbie Foote                      St. Johns             147   49      155        44:12.6     14:15/M
      11    Amy Simon                         Fowler  MI             92   45      164        47:49.0     15:25/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Peattie                      East Lansing  MI      359   48       24        22:56.8      7:24/M
       2    Brett Coulter                     Bath                  239   46       28        23:42.2      7:39/M
       3    Ralph Heidl                       East Lansing  MI      355   45      103        34:23.6     11:05/M
       4    Alan Bunn                         St. Johns             140   49      124        36:54.6     11:54/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Minnick                     St. Johns             401   52       52        27:11.9      8:46/M
       2    Maryann Baxter                    St. Johns             117   54      105        34:31.7     11:08/M
       3    Melanie Pike                      Eagle  MI             427   53      110        34:58.2     11:17/M
       4    Kerry Stensen                     Grand Ledge           181   50      113        35:29.8     11:27/M
       5    Donna Beals                       Fowler  MI            148   50      126        37:17.9     12:02/M
       6    Anita Fawcett                     Woodland  MI          162   54      128        37:30.7     12:06/M
       7    Sue Myers                         Lake Odessa  MI        43   53      134        38:52.3     12:32/M
       8    Jean Weygandt                     Lake Odessa  MI        24   50      144        41:11.0     13:17/M
       9    Barbara Ackerson                  Lake Odessa  MI       161   53      149        43:33.6     14:03/M
      10    Kerri Miller                      Grand Ledge           213   51      157        44:34.1     14:23/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Price                       Canton  MI             89   51       36        25:06.4      8:06/M
       2    Mark Krueger                      Lake Orion  MI        134   50       48        26:28.6      8:32/M
       3    Mason McDonough                   Marshall  MI          230   52       59        27:54.9      9:00/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Pendergast                  Williamston  MI        52   57       86        31:18.3     10:06/M
       2    Ruth Thompson                     St. Johns               3   55       96        32:39.1     10:32/M
       3    Deb McClung                       Novi  MI              208   56      107        34:37.7     11:10/M
       4    Beverly Travis                    Fowler  MI            149   58      111        35:05.2     11:19/M
       5    Joyce Wait                        Lake Odessa  MI        55   56      145        41:11.4     13:17/M
       6    Maureen Sandahl                   St. Johns             311   58      150        43:38.7     14:05/M
       7    Shelley Gunther                   St. Johns              68   55      163        47:44.4     15:24/M
       8    Sue Bennickson                    St. Johns             119   59      169        49:43.5     16:02/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Marsh                        Lansing  MI           363   55       34        25:02.7      8:05/M
       2    Keith Foote                       St. Johns             146   57       39        25:29.3      8:13/M
       3    Dan Sandborn                      Portland  MI          405   59       50        26:44.1      8:37/M
       4    Roger Thelen                      St. Johns             227   55       69        28:56.3      9:20/M
       5    Jim Gunther                       St. Johns              69   57       98        33:02.6     10:39/M
       6    Mike Anderson                                           406   57      161        46:44.3     15:05/M
       7    Jim Brown                         Ovid  MI              438   55      175        54:15.6     17:30/M
       8    Chris Chant                       Dewitt                313   56      176        54:18.4     17:31/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joanne Olin                       Okemos                360   62       61        28:18.3      9:08/M
       2    Carolyn Delavan                   St. Johns               8   62      106        34:31.7     11:08/M
       3    Mary Jane Boak                    St. Johns              67   63      125        37:01.7     11:56/M
       4    Brenda Bancroft                   Maple Rapids  MI      246   62      148        43:05.2     13:54/M
       5    Pam Starkweather                  St. Johns              79   64      162        46:55.8     15:08/M
       6    Margaret Lane                     St. Johns              40   60      170        49:51.7     16:05/M
       7    Susan Wey                         Lansing  MI           310   62      172        52:26.4     16:55/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Gawel                       Dansville             392   61       47        26:23.3      8:31/M
       2    Ric Shaull                        Owosso  MI            129   62       63        28:33.8      9:13/M
       3    Dale Yelsik                       Ashley  MI            435   62       79        30:28.9      9:50/M
       4    John Symonds                      Lansing  MI           270   60      135        38:59.0     12:35/M
       5    Dave Eldridge                     Bath                   87   63      159        45:26.7     14:39/M
       6    Ed Chase                          Lansing  MI           434   63      167        49:21.6     15:55/M

Female 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elena Keller                      Lansing  MI           114   67      154        44:08.4     14:14/M

Male 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Carlton                      Grand Ledge            76   69       49        26:34.3      8:34/M
       2    Donald Hough                      Grand Ledge           104   74       91        31:35.8     10:11/M
       3    Ronald Babbitt                    Grand Ledge           426   75      133        38:37.9     12:27/M